Conference Schedule


Day 0(2nd August 2017): Tutorials and Workshops

Venue: MIT College of Engineering, Pune

 

Tutorial I : 10:00 a.m.– 12:30 pm

(2 hrs 30 min session)

   bipin

Speaker: Dr. Bipin Indurkhya

(Jagiellonian University, and AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow, Poland)

Topic: Cognitive Robotics

Tutorial Keypoints/Registration Details

 

 

Tutorial II : 1:30 p.m. 4:00 pm (2 hrs 30 min session)

gopi

Speaker: Dr.Gopi Krishna Durbhaka

(Technology Evangelist Senior Member IEEE, Fellow of ISECE)

Topic: Fault Behavior Pattern Analysis applying Collaborate Recommendation Approach

Tutorial Keypoints/Registration Details

 

 

Day 1(3rd August 2017): Paper Presentations

Venue: Hotel Sheraton Grand Pune

 

                                                    Day 1: 9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

9:00 am to 9:45 am

Registration and Refreshments

9:45 am to 10:45 am

Inaugural Ceremony

10:45 am to 11:45 am

bipin

Keynote Speech : Dr. Bipin Indurkhya  

Jagiellonian University, and AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow, Poland

12:00 pm to 1:30 pm

Session I

Track I (Knowledge and Data Discovery)

(6 Papers)

 

Track II (Image, Voice and Signal Processing)

(6 Papers)

 

1:30 pm to 2:30 pm

Lunch

2:30 pm to 3:15 pm

bhalla

Invited Talk I : Dr. Subhash Bhalla

Professor -Database System Laboratory, University of Aizu, Japan

3:15 pm to 3:30 pm

Tea Break

3:30  pm to 5:30 pm

Session II

Track III (Communication and Networks)

(8  Papers)

Track IV (Design and Application of Intelligent Computing and  Communication)

(8  Papers)

 

 

Day 2: 4th August 2017:  Paper Presentations

Venue: Sheraton Grand Pune

 

                                                                Day 2: 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.

9:00 am to 9:30 am

Refreshments

9:30 am to 10:30 am

gopi

Invited Talk II : Speaker : Gopi Krishna Durbhaka

(Technology Evangelist Senior Member IEEE, Fellow of ISECE , Tata Consultancy Services )

10:30 am to 1:30 pm

Session III

Track V (Knowledge and Data Discovery)

(7 Papers)

Track VI (Image, Voice and Signal Processing)

(8 Papers)

1:30 pm to 2:30 pm

Lunch

2:30  pm to 4:30 pm

Session IV

 

Track VII (Knowledge and Data Discovery)

(5 Papers)

Track VIII (Communication and Networks)

(8 Papers)